2021 UTAH UTES



2021 UTAH UTES


Alexia Burch

5-2 • Sr.
Sparks, Nev.
Spanish Springs HS
Flips USA Gymnastics

Jaylene Gilstrap

5-4 • Fr.
McKinney, Texas
Texas Connections Academy
Metroplex Gymnastics

Cammy Hall

5-3 • Jr.
Gainesville, Va.
Patriot HS
Capital Gymnastics Nat’l Training Center

Jillian Hoffman

5-1 • So.
Murrieta, Calif.
Vista Murrieta HS
SCEGA Gymnastics

Cristal Isa

5-3 • Jr.
Henderson, Nev.
Green Valley HS
Gymcats

Emilie LeBlanc

5-6 • Sr.
Holly Springs, N.C.
Maryland
Sonshine Gymnastics

Maile O’Keefe

5-2 • So.
Las Vegas, Nev.
Odyssey Charter School
Salcianu Elite

Abby Paulson

5-3 • So.
Anoka, Minn.
Anoka HS
Twin City Twisters

Adrienne Randall

5-3 • Jr.
Corona, Calif.
River Springs HS
SCEGA Gymnastics

Jaedyn Rucker

5-3 • Fr.
Mesa, Ariz.
Desert Ridge HS
Desert Devils Gymnastics

Alani Sabado

5-2 • Fr.
Temecula, Calif.
Apex Learning Virtual
SCEGA Gymnastics

Sydney Soloski

5-0 • Sr.
Calgary, Alberta
National Sport School
Calgary Gymnastics Centre

Lucy Stanhope

5-4 • Fr.
Warrington, England
Bridgewater HS
City of Liverpool Gymnastics

Utah Coaches

Head Coach
Tom Farden (6th year/11th overall)
Utah Record: 101-33-1
Career Record: 172-81-1

Assistant Coach
Carly Dockendorf (3rd year/4th overall)


Gymnastics Support Staff

Director of Operations:  Hailee Hansen-Corry
Director of New Media:  Misty-Jade Carlson
Ambassador for Alumni Relations & Fundraising:   Megan Marsden
Athletic Trainer:   Melissa Linstrom
Academic Advisor:   Kyndal Robarts Pond
Strength Coach:   Cody Lockling
Sport Psychologist:   Dr. Clint Norseth
Nutritionist:   Lauren Jones
Student Coach:   Missy Reinstadtler
Student Manager:   Jacy Job




Letterwinners Returning (10):

Alexia Burch, Cammy Hall, Jillian Hoffman, Cristal Isa, Emilie LeBlanc, Maile O’Keefe, Abby Paulson, Adrienne Randall, Jaedyn Rucker, Sydney Soloski


Letterwinners Lost (3):

Hunter Dula, Missy Reinstadtler, Kim Tessen




All-Americans Returning (5)

Cristal Isa (2)
2020 – Bars, Beam (RS)

Maile O’Keefe (1)
2020 – Beam (RS)

Abby Paulson (1)
2020 – Beam (RS)

Sydney Soloski (2)
2018 – Floor*
2020 – Floor (RS)

*2nd Team at NCAA Championships

All-Americans Lost (2)

Missy Reinstadtler (1), Kim Tessen (2)

Utes by Class

Seniors (3)
Alexia Burch, Emilie LeBlanc, Sydney Soloski

Juniors (3)
Cammy Hall, Cristal Isa, Adrienne Randall

Sophomores (4)
Jillian Hoffman, Maile O’Keefe, Abby Paulson, Jaedyn Rucker

Freshmen (3)
Jaylene Gilstrap, Alani Sabado, Lucy Stanhope